Similar lots by type
-
#185Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#376
Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336
Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246
Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236
Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#226
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 145 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166
Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#216
Een sterk geaderd, rood marmeren zuil in Korintische vorm met bronzen details. Draaibaar tableau bovenaan. Herstelling aan hoekje.
A strongly veined, red marble Corinthian column with bronze details. Rotating tabletop on top. Repair to a corner.No longer availableDim. 115 x 25,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#626A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose
“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#635
Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#356
Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#566
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#239Jean-Pierre StemmerPeriod: 1876 - 1950
“Stilleven met tulpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 86 x 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389
Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.
A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59
Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.
A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens
“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem
“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#433
“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een set van 2 gefineerd houten, mid-century design commodes. Modulair systeem. 1 met barkast en 1 lade. 1 met 4 deuren en 1 lade. Door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1960. Verso labels.
A set of 2 veneered wooden, mid-century design chests of drawers. Modular system. 1 with a bar cabinet and 1 drawer. 1 with 4 doors and 1 drawer. By Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1960. Verso labels.No longer availableDim. 186,5 & 130 x 85 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#601
“Rattanakosin Boeddha”. Een brons gegoten verguld beeldje. Thailand.
"Rattanakosin Buddha". A bronze cast gilt statue. Thailand.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#490Blue Note
Tien langspeelplaten. *Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “A Night in Tunesia” (Blue Note 8449), U.S. 1961. *Julian “Cannonball” Adderley (met o.m. Miles Davis en Art Blakey) “Somethin’ Else” (Blue Note BST 81 595K Stereo), U.S.1959. *Clifford Brown, “Memorial Album” (Blue Note 1526, Stereo), U.S. 1969. *Don Cherry, “Complete Communion” (Blue Note ST-84226 Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Donald Byrd, “Blackjack” (Blue Note BST84259, Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Jimmy Smith, “Midnight Special” (Blue Note, BLP-84078,(..)
Ten vinyl records. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “A Night in Tunisia” (Blue Note 8449), U.S. 1961. Julian “Cannonball” Adderley (featuring Miles Davis and Art Blakey) “Somethin’ Else” (Blue Note BST 81 595K Stereo), U.S. 1959. Clifford Brown, “Memorial Album” (Blue Note 1526, Stereo), U.S. 1969. Don Cherry, “Complete Communion” (Blue Note ST-84226 Stereo), U.S. 1967. Donald Byrd, “Blackjack” (Blue Note BST84259, Stereo), U.S. 1967. Jimmy Smith, “Midnight Special” (Blue Note, BLP-84078, Stere(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#263Arthur Peppe
Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#593
Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150