Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
C Delien

A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 41 cm
SKU: 2908230294.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #294
Estimate: € 30 / 60

  • #231

    A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.
    Dim. 91 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208

    Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.

    A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #165

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #546
    Hamadan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.
    Dim. 178 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.

    A pair of large cast iron garden vases.
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 85 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #392

    "Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
    Dim. 9 x 6cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #172
    Jan Imbrechts
    Period: 1910-1978

    “Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.

    "Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.
    Dim. 130 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00