#448Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.
A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.No longer availableDim. h: 3-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#551Een bronzen Benin-hoofd. Vermoedelijk Oba Ife. Medio 1960.
#737RobbedoesEen lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#418OMREQuick Mill vintage koffiemolen, in werkende staat.
Quick Mill vintage coffee grinder, in working condition.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#713Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
#433Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#642Luc Goossens“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
#587Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#643Een ronde koperen art deco schaal op drie bolle houten pootjes.
A round copper art deco bowl on three rounded wooden legs.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#721Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.
A set of 2 granite Foo dogs.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80