#379Gekroonde Christus, gouache op papier, draagt handtekening.
Crowned Christ, gouache on paper, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een Art-nouveau postkaartenboek met daarin een gevarieerd lot van Belgisch Congo, oorlog en kaarten vanuit het gehele land en Nederland, ca 1910-1920.
An Art Nouveau postcard book containing a varied selection from Belgian Congo, including war cards and cards from all over the country and the Netherlands, circa 1910-1920.No longer availableDim. 8 x 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamelijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring "you and me" set with small brilliant diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#627Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
#493Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
#711Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.
A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.No longer availableDim. L: 42-82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#641Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#738Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#654Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.
Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120