#702“Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.
“River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#265Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes aanwezig op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks present in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#483Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.
#314Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#532Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.
#541Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.
A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#748Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
'The Pianist', oil on canvas, signed Volovick. With paint damage.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#19Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.
A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60