Other lots in this auction
-
#124Theofiel LacazePortret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#525Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#35ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#778Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.
A lot of 3 African wooden masks, one of which has a beard.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#382“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#633BacaratEen kandelaar van kleurloos kristal met een gedecoreerde kap en pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#739Robert Frenay“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#146Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 125 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#396Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#621Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

