Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
C Delien

Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 41 cm
SKU: 2908230294.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #294
Estimate: € 30 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #575

    Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.

    A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123x55x54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #405

    Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.

    A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #236
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39

    Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.

    A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #536

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #743

    Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.

    An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638

    Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.

    A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More