#322Richard Basseleer
Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
#209A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
#185
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
#24
Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.
Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.No longer availableDim. 29 x 17 cmEstimate: € 25/75 -
#296
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#300
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#172Jan ImbrechtsPeriod: 1910-1978
“Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.
"Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.No longer availableDim. 130 x 175 cmEstimate: € 600/1000 -
#556Ghoum
Een zijde handgeknoopt tapijt. Gemerkt Ghoum.
A hand-knotted silk carpet. Marked Ghoum.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#740
Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.
A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#506
Een Oosters wollen tapijt.
#604
‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120