Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
C Delien

Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 41 cm
SKU: 2908230294.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #294
Estimate: € 30 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #702

    “Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes aanwezig op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.

    Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks present in different places in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 37 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #483

    Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.

    A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #314
    Marcel Verstrepen

    Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.

    Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #532

    Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.

    A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #259
    René Dubois

    Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541

    Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.

    A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #748

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #154
    Lazare Volovick
    Period: 1902 - 1977

    ‘De Pianiste’, olie op doek, getekend Volovick. Met verfschade.

    'The Pianist', oil on canvas, signed Volovick. With paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x b 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #389

    ‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.

    "'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More