Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
Merkelbach and Wick

Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.

A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.
Dim. 60 x 28cm
SKU: 2410230549.
Categories: Aardewerk, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #549
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #382

    Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.

    A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 47 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #341

    Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.

    A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #258

    Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.

    A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309

    Een Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda dekselvaas met floraal decor.

    A Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda covered vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #362

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #86

    Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.

    A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 91 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #96
    Godin

    Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.

    A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 69 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.

    A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #545

    Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.

    An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 160 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #212

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #206

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #521
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.

    "Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #405
    E. Allebé

    Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.

    A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.

    An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 85 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #336

    Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 43 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #461

    Een paar Chinees blauw en witte porseleinen gemberpotten met vogels en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with bird and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #217

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde dekselvazen in delfts blauw, beide dragen het merkteken van de Porceleyne Fles met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A set of 2 hand-painted lidded vases in Delft blue, both bearing the mark of the Porceleyne Fles, featuring a floral and bird decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #360

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #199
    -

    Een grote vergulde spiegel.

    A large gilded mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #639
    Sarreguémines

    Een lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.

    A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #348
    Gero

    Een bestekkoffer met een modern verzilverd metalen bestek met een rozenmotief.

    A cutlery case with a modern silver-plated metal cutlery set featuring a rose motif.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #361

    Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.

    Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #638

    Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.

    A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #186

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282

    “De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More