Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
van Schierholz

Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt

A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 52 x 28cm
SKU: 2410230178.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #178
Estimate: € 175 / 225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #457

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.

    A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 33 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #222
    Héléne Dubourg

    “Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #482

    “Abstract”. Een collage, gemengde techniek. Achterzijde met signatuur. Vermoedelijk Rudy Pijpers. Lichte verfschade.

    "Abstract". A collage, mixed media. Signature on the back. Presumably by Rudy Pijpers. Light paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Jozef De Belder

    “Stilleven met fruit en Delfts bord.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and Delft plate." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #357
    Lladro

    ‘Kiyoko Geisha’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1450 in originele verpakking.

    "Kiyoko Geisha", a Lladro figurine, model number 1450 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #426

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 193cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #92
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Hoevezicht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    'Farm view', a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373

    Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398
    Max Verboeket

    Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.

    A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More