Other lots in this auction
-
#170
Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparels met zilveren slot.
A necklace of saltwater pearls with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#98Lladro
‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.No longer availableDim. H: 32cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#484
“Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.
"Man with Hat". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.No longer availableDim. 11 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#416
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 220cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#671Lladro
‘A Cradle of kittens’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5784 in originele verpakking.
"A Cradle of kittens", a Lladro sculpture, model number 5784 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#696Fischner
Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.
A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a swirl motif. Marked on the bottom. Cups and saucers, various plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 milk jugs, 3 bowls, and a small dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#653
“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#23
Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#334
Een paar kandelaars in de vorm van korinthische zuilen van verzilverd metaal.
A pair of candle holders in the shape of Corinthian columns made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#442
“Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.
"Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#209
Een Griekse icoon, bestaande uit twee panelen met een mannelijke en een vrouwelijke heilige. XIXde eeuw.
A Greek icon consisting of two panels depicting a male and a female saint. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#600
Een goudkleurige schakelarmband. Gemerkt. YSL.
A gold-colored link bracelet. Marked. YSL.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300