Other lots in this auction
-
#414Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#347Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#68
Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.
A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#332Paul BoonaertPeriod: °1946
“Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.
"Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#560
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#671
Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.
A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#11Paris Duffaud - Constructeur
“Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.
"Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#659Jules Marie CanneelPeriod: 1881 - 1953
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#32
Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst naar barok voorbeeld.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een halve maan bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a half moon set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#646
Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 43 x 115 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#258Pentax
Een lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180