Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duitse appelklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat.

Een Duitse appelklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat.

A German apple clock with hand-painted dial.
Dim. H:75cm
SKU: 0703230344.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #606

    Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #508
    Koro

    Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #605

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #652

    Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.

    A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #398
    Murano

    Een lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.

    A lot of three coloured glass clowns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #68

    Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.

    A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 215g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #642
    Oscar Liedel

    De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.

    The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 40 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 75
  • #237
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colouring pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More