Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duitse k98 bajonet. WW2.

Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.

A German K98 bayonet. WW2.
Dim. L: 28 cm
SKU: 2105240301.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #62
    Charles Amand-Durand
    Period: 1831-1904

    “Naar Rembrandt”. Een kopergravure op papier. 19e eeuw. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 18/25 - B 173. Verso Fox certificaat.

    "After Rembrandt". A copper engraving on paper. 19th century. Signed and numbered 18/25 - B 173 at the bottom outside the plate. Verso Fox certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #94

    “Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #354

    “Modernistisch landschap bij ochtendgloren”. Olieverf op paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "Modernist landscape at dawn". Oil on panel. Signed unclearly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.

    A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 125 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #621
    Koos Van Der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay.

    "Mother with Child." A terracotta statue, signed by Koos Van Der Kaay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.

    A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,4 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #631
    C. Mahillon, Bruxelles

    “C. Mahillon Bruxelles”. Een tuba van het Belgisch leger.

    “C. Mahillon Brussels”. A tuba from the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433

    “Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.

    "Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadonkleurige taboeret.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon-colored stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More