#387AbdallahEen antieke messing gehamerde theekan. Vermoedelijk Toeareg, begin 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
An antique hammered brass teapot. Presumably Tuareg, early 20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#461Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.
A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.No longer availableDim. 25 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#453Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#657Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.
A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#74Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#322Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
#455Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.No longer availableDim. 4,47 g m: 56.Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180