Other lots in this auction
-
#445Een 18 kt witgouden pantoffel bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en met zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt white gold slipper set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct. in total, with a silver chain.No longer availableDim. 3,56 g en ketting 6,5 gEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#451Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#353Een oude ovalen glazen stolp met een wassen Madonna met kind.
An old oval glass dome with a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#500Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten, saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 g m: 55.Estimate: € 750 / 850 -
#371AMCEen art-deco vaas gemerkt AMC. gedecoreerd met Chinese figuren.
An art-deco vase marked AMC, decorated with Chinese figures.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#293Een driedelig schouwgarnituur in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars. De klok draagt het opschrift H. Six Bruges.
A three-piece fireplace set in marble and copper consisting of a clock and two candlesticks. The clock is inscribed with H. Six Bruges.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72“Woluwé”. Een paneel met 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gedateerd. Toegeschreven aan Alexandre Tielens.
"Woluwé". A panel with 3 small paintings, oil on panel. Titled and dated on the reverse. Attributed to Alexandre Tielens.No longer availableDim. 40 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#630Tien langspeelplaten. *Bill Evans, “Live at Shelly’s Manne Hole” (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Duitsland, 1968. *Erroll Garner, “Up in Erroll’s Room” (MPS 15252 Stereo), Duitsland 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, “Echoes of an Era”, Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, “Greatest Hits” (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concorde” (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, “Place Vendôme” (Philips 840257BY Stereo), N(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Bill Evans, "Live at Shelly's Manne Hole" (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Germany, 1968. *Erroll Garner, "Up in Erroll's Room" (MPS 15252 Stereo), Germany 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, "Echoes of an Era" (Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, "Greatest Hits" (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concorde" (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, "Place Vendôme" (Philips 840257BY Stereo), Netherla(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Emile GalléEen lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,4 g m: 57.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

