#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
#62Charles Amand-DurandPeriod: 1831-1904“Naar Rembrandt”. Een kopergravure op papier. 19e eeuw. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 18/25 - B 173. Verso Fox certificaat.
"After Rembrandt". A copper engraving on paper. 19th century. Signed and numbered 18/25 - B 173 at the bottom outside the plate. Verso Fox certificate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467“Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.
"Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#94“Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#354“Modernistisch landschap bij ochtendgloren”. Olieverf op paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Modernist landscape at dawn". Oil on panel. Signed unclearly.No longer availableDim. 37 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
#621Koos Van Der KaayPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay.
"Mother with Child." A terracotta statue, signed by Koos Van Der Kaay.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,4 g m: 57.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#631C. Mahillon, Bruxelles“C. Mahillon Bruxelles”. Een tuba van het Belgisch leger.
“C. Mahillon Brussels”. A tuba from the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#565Een Chinees porseleinen celadonkleurige taboeret.
A Chinese porcelain celadon-colored stool.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240