Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Duitse k98 bajonet. WW2.

Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.

A German K98 bayonet. WW2.
Dim. L: 28 cm
SKU: 2105240301.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #297

    Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.

    A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350
    FE Roskopf

    2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #252
    Alfred Van Neste

    “Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.

    "View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #134
    Lode Sebregts
    Period: 1906 - 2002

    “Grijs Weder (Antwerpse Skyline)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Grey Weather (Antwerp Skyline)". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, signed and titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #2
    Albert Geudens

    “Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.

    "Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #325

    Een beeld in zamak van een adelaar gezeten op een rots. Tevens een zakhorlogehouder. Toegevoegd een goudkleurige zakhorloge met opschrift Sogel quartz.

    A zamak sculpture of an eagle perched on a rock, also serving as a pocket watch holder. Included is a gold-colored pocket watch inscribed with Sogel quartz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #528

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #160

    Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,15 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #564
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #459
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More