Other lots in this auction
-
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#630
Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 47 x 55cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#280
Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#42
Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#640Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#682
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#114Felix Eyskens
“Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#59Albert Beeldens
“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#531
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#649
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25/50