#259Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979‘Koppel bij graanschoven’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme, 1929.
"Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.No longer availableDim. 54 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#147Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.
A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.No longer availableDim. 106 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#311Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.
A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#76Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark“Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.
“Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#477Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 325 / 360 -
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#737Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.
A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#39James DixonEen 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Giovanni RonzanEen met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.
A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Een polychroom houten Boeddha beeld, Thailand, tweede helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 80 / 120