Similar lots by type
-
#572Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.
Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.No longer availableDim. h: 159 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#35Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#235Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#675Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#329Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.
A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. 97 x 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#105Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#352Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#662Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#564Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#562Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#659Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#585Een salontafel in messing met een onyx blad waaraan kleine schade bovenaan, het messing onderstel is gedecoreerd met guirlandes rondom.
A brass coffee table with an onyx top, with minor damage at the top, and a brass base decorated with garlands all around.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Een goudkleurige schakelarmband. Gemerkt. YSL.
A gold-colored link bracelet. Marked. YSL.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#638Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.
A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 x 11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#440Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.
A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#590Een 18 kt geelgouden art deco zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold art deco pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 49,75 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#32Bosteels“Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#46Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en vier kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and four small brilliant cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#569KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 95cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#415Een Chinese hardhouten sokkel met roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese hardwood pedestal with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#23Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

