Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
SKU: 2410230136.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #177
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare schouderriem. Model Madame.

    A black leather handbag with a long adjustable shoulder strap. Model Madame.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 580 / 900
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.

    "The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #644
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.

    An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #435
    -

    Een art deco tafeltje.

    An Art Deco table.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59, Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #225

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #10

    Een camee als broche of hanger de omlijsting 14 kt geelgoud.

    A cameo as a brooch or pendant with a 14kt yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #291

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #153
    A. Gaudez

    “La déclaration”. Een gepatineerde bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Gaudez.

    "The declaration". A patinated bronze group. Signed Gaudez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #504
    Harry Buyck

    “Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More