Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
SKU: 2410230136.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #249

    Een glas in loodraam met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81
    Hergé

    “Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.

    "Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #689

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600

    Een goudkleurige schakelarmband. Gemerkt. YSL.

    A gold-colored link bracelet. Marked. YSL.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #295

    Een lot van 3 paar koperen en messingen kandelaars.

    Three pairs of brass and copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66, 43, 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #638

    Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.

    A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud in de vorm van takken bezet met briljanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings in the shape of branches, set with diamonds. With a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #179
    Victor Dolphyn

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 103cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #65
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #181
    Lladro

    ‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.

    'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #555

    Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.

    A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 173 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258

    Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.

    A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More