Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
SKU: 2410230136.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #333

    Een koperen en een aardewerken vijzel met stampers.

    A copper and earthenware mortar with pestles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #169
    Yves DE CHASTELLUX
    Period: 1914

    “Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #530

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,35 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #84

    “Interieurzicht vanuit de stal”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gemongrammerd F.B.

    "Interior view from the stable". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #558

    Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.

    A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 54 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #45
    René Lalique

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.

    "Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,4cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,55 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten in lijn. Gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with three aligned light points. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #629

    Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,

    A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #239

    ‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.

    'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More