Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
SKU: 2410230136.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #313

    ‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.

    'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.

    A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #121
    Val

    Een vaas, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val St Lambert, MPU 79/922.

    A vase, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked Val St Lambert, MPU 79/922.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #286

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.

    A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 72 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Lega DRC.

    A carved wooden mask. Lega DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #366

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #271
    Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron

    Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.

    A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #383

    Een set van 2 glazen vaasjes in de stijl van Louis Leloup met in reliêf gekleurde organisch gevormde versiering.

    A set of 2 glass vases in the style of Louis Leloup, with relief colored organic shaped decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #609
    Pièrre Caille

    “Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.

    "The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More