Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
SKU: 2410230136.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #553

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #173
    Period: °1953

    “L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.

    "L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 900
  • #657
    Lladro

    ‘Recital ballerina’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 5496 in originele verpakking.

    "Recital ballerina," a Lladro figurine, model number 5496 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #447

    Een Art Deco koperen hanglantaarn met gesculpteerd glas.

    An Art Deco copper hanging lantern with sculpted glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #547
    Boom

    Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

    A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #511
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.

    "Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #47

    Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.

    A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #509
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #495

    Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.

    A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 221 x 144 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More