Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
SKU: 2410230136.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #136
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #483
    -

    Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.

    A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #223
    Kuifje

    “Kuifje”. Een uit kunststof gevormd beeld van Kuifje met Bobbie in een Chinese vaas. Bijgevoegd een hardcover strip “De Blauwe Lotus”, uitgave Casterman.

    "Tintin". A plastic sculpture of Tintin with Snowy in a Chinese vase. Includes a hardcover comic book "The Blue Lotus", published by Casterman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø37cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #191
    Lladro

    ‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.

    'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #236

    Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.

    A dark solid oak monastery table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #389
    Joo

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met een kwarts en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,17 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain, featuring a quartz and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.17 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,60 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.

    "Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #241

    Een zwart en rood marmeren kruisbeeld met messingen crucifix.

    A black and red marble crucifix with brass crucifix.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #583

    Een vintage geautomatiseerde etalagepop van een schoenmaker met hamer achter werkbank.

    A vintage automated mannequin of a shoemaker with a hammer behind a workbench.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 39 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #17

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More