Other lots in this auction
-
#62Robert Buyle
Een kunstmap ter gelegenheid van de retrospectieve tentoonstelling te Sint-Niklaas 13 okt. 12 nov. 1972. Fotoprint.
An art portfolio for the retrospective exhibition in Sint-Niklaas from Oct 13 to Nov 12, 1972. Photoprint.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#7
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edging and fittings, inspired by the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#191
Een vintage medisch kamerscherm in witgelakt metaal.
A vintage medical room divider in white lacquered metal.No longer availableDim. 222 x 168 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#2
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass border and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#73Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100/150 -
#177
Een lot van 8 geslepen kristallen glazen, met groene rand en bodem.
A set of 8 cut crystal glasses, with green rim and base.No longer availableDim. H. 12;5 Ø 7,3 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#176Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#152Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#36Louis RobbePeriod: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.No longer availableDim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500/2000 -
#111
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#26
Een zeer grote tweedelige eikenhouten barokke tafel met blad in parqueterie.
A very large two-part oak baroque table with parquet top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 169 x 74 cmEstimate: € 300/500