Similar lots by type
-
#56Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.No longer availableDim. h83 x l43 x b44Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#521Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72,5cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#46Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.
Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.No longer availableDim. h108 x l40 x b46Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#635Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#76Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Rechthoekige tafel uit donker eikenhout.
Rectangular table in dark oak.No longer availableDim. h75 x l140 x b68cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#665Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#435Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#36Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#595Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.
An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 61cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, WenenEen mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#703Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#436Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#565Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. h 58cm b 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#532Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140
Other lots in this auction
-
#545Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#233Val Saint-LambertEen grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. Ø: 25 cmH: 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#489Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285 / 325 -
#681Val Saint-LambertEen vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576AfsharWollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#55Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#671LufftEen paar “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” van het merk “Lufft”, made in Germany. Betreffen een Modell UBK en Modell II, beide in originele doos en lederen pochette.
A pair of “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” from the brand “Lufft”, made in Germany. Concerns a Modell UBK and Modell II, both in original box and leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#669Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#29Selper“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#389“Abstracte compositie.” Collage met aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#348Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

