Similar lots by type
-
#128
Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#179Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#46
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#342
Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#185
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#343
Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#340
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#293A. Schaeken
Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#161
“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#168Jon Baken
“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#204Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#81
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#373
“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30/40 -
#191Stefaan Tessely
“De kleine plezante.” Litho Genummerd 8/100. Gedateerd 1990. Gesigneerd.
“Joker.” Lithograph Numbered 8/100. Dated 1990. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#165Jef Van de Gehuchte
“Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#304J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#447
Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15/25