Similar lots by type
-
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#151
“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#189Angelo L. Roker
“Atlantis”. Een print op houten wandpaneel.
"Atlantis". A print on wooden wall panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971
“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#82
Een lot van tien stuks grafiek, diverse kunstenaars en onderwerpen.
A lot of ten pieces of prints, various artists and subjects.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 52 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#247P. Steyaert
“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x 30,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#21A. Claes
‘De bosbeek’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
'The forest brook', oil on canvas, signed by Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#150
“Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80