Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#3Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#13Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.
A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#233Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#223Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#63Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#93Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#33Val Saint-Lambert
Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Similar lots by type
-
#550
Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.
An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.No longer availableDim. 42,20 gEstimate: € 3000/3300 -
#182Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#217His Master’s Voice Columbia Graphophone Co. London
Een lot van 2 vintage grammofoonspelers, bestaande uit een model Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 en een model His Master’s voice, waarvan de draaiplaat en naaldkop manco. Bijgevoegd een lot diverse bakelieten speelplaten.
A lot of 2 vintage gramophones, including a Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 model and a His Master's Voice model, both missing turntable and needle head. Also includes various bakelite records.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#506Kashan
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#154Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw
‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#106
Een polychrome vitrinekast in barokstijl met 4 verdiepen en gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#152Clement Van DroogenbroekPeriod: 1875-1966
“Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 71 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#556
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 237 x 170 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#8Swiza
Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.
A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#611
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#70Omega Genève Automatic
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 67,22 gEstimate: € 1100/1300 -
#630
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 450/500