Een eironde vaas van steengoed, gemerkt Catteau.

An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.
Dim. H. 21 cm
SKU: 2305230581.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #581
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #492
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #262
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 29,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #577

    Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.

    An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #302
    Martin Wallaert
    Period: °1944

    “Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #347

    Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .

    An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #440

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct and 10 small white and 2 large gray pearls.
    Dim. 12,95 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #250

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 13,88g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #527

    Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #472
    Van Apple

    “Don't Judge Me.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 8/25.
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00