Similar lots by type
-
#549Herman Brood‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#599Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#165‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#561Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#523Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#696Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#553Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#340Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225
Other lots in this auction
-
#192Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#654Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168Boch KeramisEen vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.
A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45GlamorEen vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond air lamp from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#402Geert KunenEen lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.
A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.No longer availableDim. 11.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#330Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.
A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#413Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


