#26
Een zeer grote tweedelige eikenhouten barokke tafel met blad in parqueterie.
A very large two-part oak baroque table with parquet top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 169 x 74 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#115
Een paar fauteuils van donker gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of dark varnished mahogany wood with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#101
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
#25
Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.
A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 x 82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#136Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
#107
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 350 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#72Philips
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38
"Landschap met plunderende soldaten, een brandende hoeve op de achtergrond." Hollandse School (17de eeuw). Aangekocht in 1975 bij kunsthandel E. Verkest, Tielt.
"Landscape with pillaging soldiers, a burning farmhouse in the background." Dutch School (17th century). Acquired in 1975 from art dealer E. Verkest, Tielt.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2400 -
#187
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
#114
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200