Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Elkington & Co

Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
Dim. H: 14-28 cm
SKU: 2105240287.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103

    “Meisje met schoen”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Inscriptie “Hands on hips”, vermoedelijk naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Girl with shoe." A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Inscription “Hands on hips,” likely after Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #481
    Frederico Carasso
    Period: 1899-1969

    “Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Printed face." A cubist wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #21
    Capodimonte

    Een vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #266

    Een kersenhouten bureautafel in Engelse stijl met 3 laden en lederen blad. Bijhorende bureau armstoel met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting met gestreept patroon.

    A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 140 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #680

    Tweeëntwintig 45-toerenplaten. Pop-en rockmuziek waaronder diverse nummers van Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, jaren vijftig en begin zestig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, vaak eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.

    Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #73

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #20

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met twee kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,15 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #380
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #607

    Een vintage polychroom keramisch beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk.

    A vintage polychrome ceramic sculpture of a parrot on a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #324
    H. Wood

    “De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.

    "The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More