• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Elkington & Co

An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
Dim. H: 14-28 cm
SKU: 2105240287.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #505
    Auguste Moreaux

    A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #239
    Jean-Pierre Stemmer
    Period: 1876 - 1950

    "Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 86 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #538

    Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.

    A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    A wooden pen display case. With gold lettering "Le Tigre". Marked on the back with a plaque.
    Dim. 15,5 x 24 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591

    Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.

    A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.
    Dim. 36 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #256

    Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.

    A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.
    Dim. h 136,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #272
    Jan Van Riet

    "Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.
    Dim. 37 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #656

    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351

    A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.
    Dim. h 34 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00