Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Elkington & Co

Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
Dim. H: 14-28 cm
SKU: 2105240287.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #269

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.

    An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #288
    Saint-Marie Faïences de Moustiers

    Een Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #618

    Een set van 2 grote kandelaars voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.

    A set of 2 large candle holders for 5 candles in silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een lang parelhalssnoer in verschillende kleuren purper.

    A long pearl necklace in various shades of purple.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177
    Emile Gallé

    Een lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #528

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #685
    Wiskemann

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #153
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #310

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,84 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #575

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en koraal

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately +- 0,40 ct. and korel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,80 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #140

    Een lang parelhalssnoer.

    A long pearl necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More