#207Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, BerlinEen lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 96 & 94 & 92 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#690Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#494Van Doren“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
#305Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.
A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een Mid-Century design houten plantenstandaard met 12 meerkleurig formica plateau’s. Stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A Mid-Century design wooden plant stand with 12 multicolored formica shelves. Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 93 x 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#345Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#405Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200