Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
Elkington & Co

Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
Dim. H: 14-28 cm
SKU: 2105240287.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #138
    Jan Anteunis
    Period: 1896 - 1973

    “Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930

    "Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #567
    Louis Moreaux

    “Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.

    "Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #102
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.

    "Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #267
    Karl Palda

    Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.

    A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #202
    René Bosiers
    Period: 1875 - 1927

    “Radijzengang, Antwerpen”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 op doek en 1 op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd documentatie.

    "Radijsgang, Antwerp". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 on canvas and 1 on panel. Signed at the bottom. Documentation included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 42 & 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #124

    “Bloemenstilleven naar de Vlaamse Romantiek.” Olieverf op doek. Met ‘echtheidscertificatie’ van Kunsthandel Contessa te Mechelen (1981).

    "Flower still life in the style of Flemish Romanticism." Oil on canvas. With a certificate of authenticity from Art Gallery Contessa in Mechelen (1981).
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #503

    Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.

    A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #407
    Imari

    Een paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.

    A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #546
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More