Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse staande klok.
Een Engelse staande klok.

Een Engelse staande klok.

An English longcase clock.
Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230620.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #167

    Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.

    An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #186
    Period: 1985

    Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.

    A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #295

    Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .

    A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #700
    Kohn, Wenen

    Een lot van 4 zwart, 2 bruin en 2 wit gelakte stoelen met rieten zitvlak. Waarbij enkele onderaan gemerkt “Jacob & Josef Kohn”.

    Lot consisting of 4 black, 2 brown and 2 white chairs with wicker seats. Some of them marked Jacob & Josef Kohn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #298
    Hergé

    Een lot van vier albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L’Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.’, ‘L’ile Noire.’.

    A lot of four albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L'Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.”, “L'ile Noire.”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #280

    Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #542
    Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #304
    A. Gudens

    “Interieur met vrouw.” Kleurengravure, genummerd op 164/300. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Interior with woman.” Color engraving, numbered 164/300. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #478

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.

    A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #519
    Theo Melens

    “Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.

    "View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More