Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse staande klok.
Een Engelse staande klok.

Een Engelse staande klok.

An English longcase clock.
Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230620.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #599
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.

    “Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #419

    “Abstract met gekleurde stippen.” Gemengde techniek op board. Deense school.

    “Abstract with colored dots.” Mixed technique on board. Danish school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542
    Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #12

    “De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.

    A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.

    A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #359

    Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.

    Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #286

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.

    A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175

    Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.

    A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 205 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #143

    Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.

    A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2000
  • #66

    Een lederen éénzit, model Chesterfield.

    A single leather Chesterfield.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315
    CLJ Sestle

    Een Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.

    An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More