Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse staande klok.
Een Engelse staande klok.

Een Engelse staande klok.

An English longcase clock.
Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230620.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #598
    Boch Frères Keramis

    Een vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 1221, decor WD 1818.

    A stoneware vase, marked Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #32

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #661
    Glamor

    Een vintage metalen bureaulamp, merk Glamor, Japan 1950.

    A vintage metal desk lamp, brand Glamor, Japan 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #448

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.

    A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #243

    Een bronzen tuinornament.

    A bronze garden ornament.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #41

    Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

    A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #274

    “L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.

    “L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #385

    Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.

    A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More