Een Engelse staande klok.
Een Engelse staande klok.

Een Engelse staande klok.

An English longcase clock.
Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230620.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #321

    Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.

    A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.
    Dim. Ø 26 - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #538

    A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569
    Rik Slabbinck
    Period: 1914-1991

    “Lentebloesem”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Spring Blossom". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 55 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #173

    Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.
    Dim. 1480g 800‰
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #388

    Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
    Dim. h: 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #335

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #470

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    Lode Van Vaernewijck

    Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #24
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #362

    “Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.

    “Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.
    Dim. 68 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #254
    Stanislas Warnie
    Period: 1879-1958

    “Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 34 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00