Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse staande klok.
Een Engelse staande klok.

Een Engelse staande klok.

An English longcase clock.
Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230620.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #182

    Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.

    A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    “Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.

    "Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #619
    Félix Labisse

    “Blauw Naakt”. Een litho op papier, E.A ., épreuve d’artiste, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een lot van 2 vijzels waaronder 1 oude gietijzeren en 1 messing replica .

    A lot of 2 mortars including 1 old cast iron and 1 brass replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #443
    Delft

    Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.

    An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #583
    Galand

    Een koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #487

    Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.

    An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #164
    Pol Craps

    “De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat: James Ensor. Gedateerd 1880.

    "The Lamplighter". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate: James Ensor. Dated 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #402
    Marcel Praet

    Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More