Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse staande klok.
Een Engelse staande klok.

Een Engelse staande klok.

An English longcase clock.
Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230620.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #620
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #551

    Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #164
    Pol Craps

    “De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat: James Ensor. Gedateerd 1880.

    "The Lamplighter". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate: James Ensor. Dated 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #677
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #605

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13
    Perry & Co, London

    Een goudweegschaaltje met houten basis.

    A gold scale with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 18 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #232
    Karel Van Lerberghe
    Period: 1889 -1953

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #332

    Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .

    Church candlestick, silver plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #76

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #427

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor met een os en 6 figuren, met haarlijnscheurtje in de rand.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a multi-coloured design of an ox and 6 figures, with a hairline crack in the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More