Other lots in this auction
-
#144Paul MaasPeriod: 1890-1962“Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,4 g m: 57.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#344“Santa-Claus”. Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van de kerstman. Gelijmd aan de voet.
"Santa Claus." A wood-carved sculpture of Santa Claus. Glued to the base.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350FE Roskopf2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#451Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#377Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.
A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#482Jac Gijzen‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#458Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#423Een zwart gelakt houten Chinees vouwbaar wandtablet met figuratief decor. Eind 19e eeuw.
A black lacquered wooden Chinese folding wall panel with figurative decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Jan Vercruysse“John Cale”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk door Antwerps kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. Het doek heeft een scheurtje rechts boven. Niet gesigneerd.
"John Cale". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist work by Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. The canvas has a small tear in the upper right corner. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 160 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

