Other lots by Les Cordes
Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#120RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#93Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#119QuimperEen set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#237Een lot van 9 handgeslepen glazen, 8 wijnglazen en een borrelglas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#129Kapoentjes“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage albums.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#130Een paar koperen petroleum lampen met glazen bol en hoftafereel in reliëf. Barst in 1 bol en 1 bovenaan in glazen wiekglas.
A pair of copper oil lamps with glass globe and court scene in relief. Crack in 1 globe and 1 in the top of the glass wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een lot van 2 tinnen items, theekan en sierschotel.
A lot of 2 pewter items, teapot and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.
An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 30 / 50

