Other lots in this auction
-
#156Oruss
Een lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#222
Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#249sportjohan
Een vintage lederen krachtbal. Gemerkt “sportjohan”, Zweeds.
A vintage leather handball. Marked "sportjohan", Swedish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 4kg Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#58
Een klein romantisch hanglampje met kristallen bellen.
A small romantic pendant lamp with crystal droplets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#297
Een houten schildersezeltje.
A wooden painter's easel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 68 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#136
Een gesculpteerd vintage Boheems kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa.
A sculpted vintage Bohemian crystal glass ashtray with blue inclusion.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262
“Zeemanskunst”, een diorama in een fles voorstellend een kustdorpje met vuurtoren, twee driemasters en een roeibootje.
"Maritime art," a diorama in a bottle depicting a coastal village with a lighthouse, two three-masted ships, and a rowboat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 9 x l 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#134
Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#80
Een ‘orrery’ van de aarde, maan en zon. Een recente replica.
An orrery of the earth, moon, and sun. A recent replica.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 55 cm -
#251
Een groot lot van 80 stuks Brugse en Brusselse kant, sommige met borduursel, waaronder grote en kleine onderleggers, sierdoekjes e.a. We voegen er paar haakwerkjes aan toe.
Un grand lot de 80 pièces de dentelles de Bruges et de Bruxelles, certaines avec broderies, dont des grands et petits sous-verres, des nappes décoratives, etc. Nous ajoutons quelques pièces au crochet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en 115 x 40 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 150/200 -
#292
Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
A set of 2 cast iron doorstops.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 x l 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25/50