Similar lots by type
-
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met landschapstafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots with landscape scene.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#243Minton, England“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#161Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#359Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.
A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 20Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#348Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met draak in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase decorated with a dragon.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#268“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.
A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#493Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#543Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#279Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.
A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 9-17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 13 openingen.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#478Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.
A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#571Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#252Alfred Van Neste“Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.
"View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#448Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#589TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#303Een 18e eeuws polychroom Delfts papbord met floraal decor. Kleine restauraties aan de rand.
An 18th-century polychrome Delft paper plate with floral decoration. Small restorations on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Val Saint LambertEen set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.
A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.No longer availableDim. H: 17 & 18.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Veertien langspeelplaten. Abba, “Greatest Hits Vol. 2”. Amanda Lear, “Sweet Revenge”. Carly Simon, “Come Upstairs”. Chi Coltrane, “Let it Ride”. Enya, “Watermark”. Jerry Lee Lewis, “Greatest Vol 2” (U.K. 1962). Mano Negra, “Puta’s Fever”. The Nits, “Kilo”, “Omsk”. Paolo Conte, “The Best of”. Cliff Richard & The Shadows, “Me and my Shadows” (U.K. 1960). The Shadows, “Titelloos” (U.K. 1961). Vaya Con Dios, “Titelloos”. XTC, “GO+”.
Fourteen long-playing records. Abba, "Greatest Hits Vol. 2". Amanda Lear, "Sweet Revenge". Carly Simon, "Come Upstairs". Chi Coltrane, "Let it Ride". Enya, "Watermark". Jerry Lee Lewis, "Greatest Vol 2" (U.K. 1962). Mano Negra, "Puta's Fever". The Nits, "Kilo", "Omsk". Paolo Conte, "The Best of". Cliff Richard & The Shadows, "Me and my Shadows" (U.K. 1960). The Shadows, "Untitled" (U.K. 1961). Vaya Con Dios, "Untitled". XTC, "GO+".No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#392Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.
A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#132Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#510Tien langspeelplaten. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), Frankrijk 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Nederland (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), België. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Duitsland. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Duitsland 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Nederland 196(..)
Ten long playing records. *Stan Getz & Eddie Sauter, “Focus” (Verve 2317094), France 1976. *Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith, “Blue Bash!” (Verve 2352063 Stereo), Netherlands (rec 1963). *Jimmy Smith, The Cat” (Verve 2352093 Stereo), Belgium. *The incredible Jimmy Smith (Metro 2348 112 Stereo), Belgium. *Stan Getz, “Marrakesh Express” (MGM 2315012 Stereo), Germany. *Jack Wilson, “Song for my Daughter” (Blue Note BST 84328 Stereo), Germany 1969. *Miles Davis, “Miles Smiles” (CBS 85561), Netherlands 19(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#273J.Moores & Sons LondonEen vintage Bowler Hat in vilt en lederen binnenrand. Gemerkt “J Moores & Sons, London”. In originele doos.
A vintage Bowler Hat in felt with a leather inner band. Marked "J Moores & Sons, London". In original box.No longer availableDim. size 7Estimate: € 80 / 120

