Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
Dim. Ø33cm
SKU: 2410230699.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #699
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #245

    Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.

    A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #628
    Ravenstein

    Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #601

    Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #274

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.

    Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #228
    Karlsbader

    Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.

    A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #612
    Rosenthal

    Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.

    A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #227

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met een kwarts en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,17 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain, featuring a quartz and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.17 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,60 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #208
    Leonhard Valk
    Period: 1675-1755

    “Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.

    "Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #147
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.

    A black leather handbag. Model Railway.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 340 / 400
  • #562

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #394

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #625

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #99

    “Vlaamse acteurs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Flemish actors." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.

    A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 72 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350
    Gianni Versace

    Twee zijden sjaals. Groen en bruin.

    Two silk scarves. Green and brown.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #313

    ‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.

    'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More