Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #661
    Tensor

    Een vintage mini bureaulampje, Tensor Student model 7200.

    A vintage mini desk lamp, Tensor Student model 7200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #416

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #584

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    Een bruin lederen geruite vintage handtas met lange riem. Gebruikssporen.

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #191

    Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.

    A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #180

    Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,05 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #20

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with a silver lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #283

    Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.

    A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.

    A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #302

    Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    “Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More