A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #310
    Delvaux France

    A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 20 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #719

    A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #65
    Hergé

    2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.

    2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #134
    Ferdinand Adriaenssens
    Period: 1859 - 1944

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
    Dim. 44 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #420

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #645

    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379

    “Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00