A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.
    Dim. 4,28 g maat: 53
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #484

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #535

    A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.
    Dim. 218 x 141 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #720

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434
    Bosmans

    ‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #659
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #19
    Hutchenreuter

    “Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.

    "Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #686

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #258
    Pentax

    Een lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.

    A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00