A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #163

    A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
    Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #397

    Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.

    A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233
    Michel Leducq
    Period: 1879-1955

    "Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
    Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #467

    A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593

    Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 360 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #345

    "Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
    Dim. H: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 90
  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #481

    A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.

    "Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00