A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #531

    Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.

    A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #307
    Achatit

    "Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #686

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641
    Erpe

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.
    Dim. 186 x 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #10
    Micta

    Een 18 kt geel en witgouden art deco dameshorloge, begin 20ste eeuw. Serienummer 6363. Met roestvrij stalen rekbare polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow and white gold Art Deco ladies' watch, early 20th century. Serial number 6363. With stainless steel expandable wristband.
    Dim. Bruto: 15,55 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #213

    An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #478

    A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #517

    L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.

    The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #574

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00