A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #66

    Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.

    A heavily veined marble pedestal with bronze decoration on one side.
    Dim. 101 x 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #588
    Bankoni

    “Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.

    "Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #727

    Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.

    A chestnut wood sculpture of a medieval philosopher.
    Dim. H. 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #188

    A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h 133 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #730

    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #71

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.

    "Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #256

    A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00