A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #98

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454
    Gianni Baccaro
    Period: °1953

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #263
    Gils

    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #421

    Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.

    A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

    A long pearl necklace without lock
    Dim. L:54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #360
    Gamages London

    A wristwatch, model Limited Edition Yacht Timer Automatic 1210, in its original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00