#728Een vintage handtas in python leder en portefeuille in croco leder.
A vintage python leather handbag and a crocodile leather wallet.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 & 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.
A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.No longer availableDim. 57 x 181 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#445CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
#501AshantiEen lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 & 37 & 40 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#676Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Daelman“Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#706Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.
An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 x 108Estimate: € 60 / 90 -
#41Regina ReginaEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100