A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1604240117.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 180

  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #705

    An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.
    Dim. 117 x 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #90

    An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 10,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #725
    Double S Giftware

    A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.
    Dim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658

    Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.

    An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532
    Kachmar

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #478

    A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #654

    Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

    A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #450

    Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.

    Three long pearl necklaces.
    Dim. L:44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4
    Van Holt

    Een ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.

    An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.
    Dim. 10 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #329

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00