#172“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#490Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.No longer availableDim. 3,20 g maat: 57Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#227Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.
A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#670NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92A. Matthyssens“Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.
"A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#375Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel met florale gobelin zitting en bijhorend voetbankje.
A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair with floral tapestry seat and matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 81 x 59 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.No longer availableDim. 48 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Amphora, Campina, Austria“Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.
"Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250