#163Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.
A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.No longer availableDim. 500 g h 22 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#397Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Michel LeducqPeriod: 1879-1955“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. 87 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#688Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.
A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#593Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.
Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#554Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 360 x 99 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#345“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.
"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.No longer availableDim. H: 47 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#721Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#481Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.
"Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 145 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180