Other lots in this auction
-
#565
Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#659Jules Marie CanneelPeriod: 1881 - 1953
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#702
Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#149Martin BolléPeriod: Vilvoorde 1912-1968
“Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.
"Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#234
“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.
"Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.No longer availableDim. 110 x 94 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#428
2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#464Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998
“La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#220
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,34 gEstimate: € 1700/1900 -
#275
Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.No longer availableDim. 48 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#98
“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689W. Van Herck
‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60