#227Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69“De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.
"Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 58 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#509‘Zicht aan de vijver’, olie op paneel, getekend C. Dubois in vergulde kader?
"View at the Pond", oil on panel, signed C. Dubois in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#179Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#26Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. FSI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#702“Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.
“River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#285Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
#657“Madonna met kind”. Een wassen beeld in kader. Franse makelij.
"Madonna with Child". A wax sculpture in a frame. Made in France.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60