#14J CooperSchots landschap met de runderen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1863.
Scottish landscape with cows, oil on board, signed and dated 1863.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#119Albert DandoisInterieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#670Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten met zilveren frame en verzilverde kettingen. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Twee van Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Auguste 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Ceasar 317-337.
Four different Roman copper coins with silver frames and silver-plated chains. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Two of Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Augustus 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Caesar 317-337.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#658Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
#531Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995“Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 52 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#498Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#770Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180