Similar lots by type
-
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#306
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#399
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#581
Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#716
Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.
A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.No longer availableDim. H: 110 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#545
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#583
Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#736
Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#535
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#209A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#472Jef Vaes
Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#111
Een bronzen beeld van een zittende man getiteld ‘La Lettre’, gesigneerd Roger Bloche.
A bronze sculpture of a seated man titled 'La Lettre', signed Roger Bloche.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#421W. GERMANY
Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.
A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 21cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#29Frits Mondriaan
Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320/380 -
#540
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,37 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#384Egide Linnig
“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#79Albert Steemans
“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#213Max Van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
“Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.
"Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#417Tich Van de Balck
Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.
A terra-cotta figurine of a monk.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#324Van Hemeldonck
Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#153
Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250/300