#411R. Vandervorst“Innige omhelzing”. Een groen gepatineerd bronzen beeldje, getekend R. Vandervorst.
#299“Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Adolf Van Neste“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
#428“Garrulus Glandarius”. Een opgezette Vlaamse Gaai gezeten op een tak. Taxidermie.
"Garrulus Glandarius". A mounted Eurasian Jay perched on a branch. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#410Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,43 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#28J. SmeestersEen beeld in terracotta van een moeder met kind, gesigneerd J. Smeesters en gedateerd ‘44.
A terracotta statue of a mother with child, signed by J. Smeesters and dated '44.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#180Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#347Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800