#547
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.No longer availableDim. 235 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#335
Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#482
"Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#594
“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
#571
#406
Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm zonder kettingEstimate: € 40/60 -
#677Val Saint Lambert
#591Lallemant
Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.
A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#313Wahl-Eversharp
"Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#379Matabei Iwasa
“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#264Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997
Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#461Coppi
Een rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.
A red/black aluminum racing bike, Coppi with 24 gears, size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58Estimate: € 100/150