Other lots in this auction
-
#698Glasfabriek RupelEen vintage vaas in Booms glas, glasfabriek de Rupel, model ‘Ilse’ nr.43 in de catalogus. Ca. 1950.
A vintage vase in Booms glass, glass factory de Rupel, model 'Ilse' no.43 in the catalogue. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#574Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.
A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.No longer availableDim. H: 21cm & 18.5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#372Walter Gonthier“De naakte dans”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Gonthier en gedateerd 1973.
"The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#672Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200Ebel Swiss madeEen Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.
A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.No longer availableEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#558Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#587Een keramische schaal in een rustieke stijl met een reliëfdecoratie in het centrum, mogelijk een bakvorm.
A ceramic bowl in a rustic style with a relief decoration in the center, possibly a baking form.No longer availableDim. Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,09 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200


