Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
SKU: 2506240046.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #649
    Rubens

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466

    Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.

    A round side table in Art Deco style.
    Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    “Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.

    "Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #21

    Een set van 2 bronzen tuinvazen op arduinen voetstuk.

    A set of 2 bronze garden vases on a bluestone pedestal.
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 86,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #20

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #359

    Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.

    A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.
    Dim. 11 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #274
    Noel Rekinger
    Period: 1934 - ....

    "Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #371
    Minolta
    Period: 1976-1979

    Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.

    A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00