#264Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.
A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#578Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#288Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#492“Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.
"Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#579“Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.
"Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.
#647Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120