#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een balustervaas in Chinees porselein naar de Qing Dynastie met een decor van een Chinese leeuw en een vogel. Op houten sokkel.
A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.
An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#87Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,59 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#450Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.No longer availableDim. 95x33x35 cmEstimate: € 260 / 340 -
#153“L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.
"The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#203Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#300Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.
A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100