Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst alumimium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#224Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Anna Moens, de schoone brouwersdochter”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, opschrift bovenaan “d’apres Andrei-kowitz”.
"Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#647Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#34“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.
"How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Pilar Gonzalez“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#688“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525Katastroof, Wannes Van De Velde en De KadullenEen lot van 10 L.P.’s, Nederlandstalige muziek, bestaande uit: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: zonder titels: (KLE4000/101) en (SVAS1025).
A lot of 10 LPs, Dutch-language music, including: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: without titles: (KLE4000/101) and (SVAS1025).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Salvatore MelaniPeriod: 1902 - 1934“Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.
"Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.No longer availableDim. 23 x 65 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


