#233Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.
A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een veelkleurige vaas met plooimotief van Murano glas.
A multicolored vase with pleated motif in Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
#261Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#93Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,08 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9George II CruikshankEen lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.
A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50