Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
SKU: 2506240046.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #698
    Glasfabriek Rupel

    Een vintage vaas in Booms glas, glasfabriek de Rupel, model ‘Ilse’ nr.43 in de catalogus. Ca. 1950.

    A vintage vase in Booms glass, glass factory de Rupel, model 'Ilse' no.43 in the catalogue. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    “Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #574

    Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.

    A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #278

    Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.

    A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21cm & 18.5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #372
    Walter Gonthier

    “De naakte dans”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Gonthier en gedateerd 1973.

    "The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #672

    Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.

    A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #200
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #558

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #587

    Een keramische schaal in een rustieke stijl met een reliëfdecoratie in het centrum, mogelijk een bakvorm.

    A ceramic bowl in a rustic style with a relief decoration in the center, possibly a baking form.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,09 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More