Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
SKU: 2506240046.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #647

    Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.

    A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.
    Dim. H: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471

    “Zwijgend”. Een in aardewerk geglazuurd beeld. Vermoedelijk door Géo Martel, Dèsvres.

    "Silent". A glazed earthenware sculpture. Presumably by Géo Martel, Dèsvres.
    Dim. 42 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #210

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
    Dim. 3,27 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #84
    Claude Weisbuch
    Period: 1927-2014

    A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.
    Dim. 53 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #178

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #177
    Anna Eva Bergman

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #541

    Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.
    Dim. 300 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00