Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
SKU: 2506240046.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #536

    Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #290

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #547

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #279
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.

    "Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    “Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #655

    Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.

    Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98
    Koos Van der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.

    A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #392
    Marie Devillers
    Period: 1928 - ....

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.

    "Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0 en 58 2/0. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.

    A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0, and 58 2/0. Late 20th-century pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een wandlamp met drie lichtarmen van verguld plaatijzer, versierd met bloemen en bladeren.

    A wall lamp with three light arms made of gilded sheet iron, adorned with flowers and leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More