Other lots in this auction
-
#653Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0 en 58 2/0. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0, and 58 2/0. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#554Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden designer table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#91Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor en zijdelings leeuwenkoppen gesteund op leeuwenklauwen. Bestaande uit een pendule en twee kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece fireplace set of black marble with engravings in the décor and lion head motifs supported by lion paws. Consisting of a clock and two three-light candelabra. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#631Val Saint LambertEen slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.
A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#488Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#656Val Saint LambertEen lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#632“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#696Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 107 x 170 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#470Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.No longer availableDim. 3,52 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800


