Other lots in this auction
-
#273Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.
A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. H:10cm & 5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#374Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#236Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#41Een lot van Vieux-Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 5 vazen waaronder de grootste met de Heilige Maagd in reliëf en een engeltje.
A lot of Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 5 vases, including the largest one featuring the Virgin Mary in relief and a little angel.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.
"Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591LallemantEen keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.
A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#8Een lot van 4 antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit een set in rood koper en een set in geel koper met kristallen delen.
A lot of 4 antique copper candlesticks consisting of a set in red copper and a set in yellow copper with crystal elements.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#308Michel CaugantEen lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#106Osvaldo Borsani Tecno S.p.A“Modus”. Een lot van 8 vintage design bureaustoelen, waarvan 5 met armleuning en 1 op wieltjes. Kunstoffen kuipzitting en metalen frame, verstelbaar in hoogte. Ontwerp door Osvaldo Borsani voor Tecno.
"Modus". A lot of 8 vintage design office chairs, with 5 armchairs and 1 on wheels. Plastic shell seat and metal frame, adjustable in height. Designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#121“Suzon”. Een uit hout gesculpteerde buste van een jonge dame. Naar het werk van Rodin, 1872.
"Suzon". A sculpted wooden bust of a young lady. In the style of Rodin, 1872.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


