Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
SKU: 2506240046.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #418

    Een koperen tafellamp met een rijkelijk versierde koperen voet in Louis XVI stijl met stoffen kap met franjes.

    A copper table lamp with a richly decorated copper base in Louis XVI style with fabric shade and fringes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323

    Een lot van vier kijkers, bestaande uit een toneelkijker met ivorine in etui, een zwart metalen toneelkijker, een verrekijker van Sades in lederen etui en een verrekijker van Chinon in etui.

    A lot of four viewers, including a theater viewer with ivorine in case, a black metal theater viewer, a Sades binoculars in leather case, and a Chinon binoculars in case.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7.5cm & 18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #299

    “Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,87 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #576

    Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%

    An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #133

    Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.

    A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More