Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
SKU: 2506240046.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #177
    Anna Eva Bergman

    “Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #239
    Frans Masereel
    Period: 1889-1972

    “Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.

    “Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #205

    Een gebeitste hoekkast met één deur, binnenin vier legplanken.

    A stained corner cabinet with one door, inside four shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.

    "Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32x45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen van samen 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central rubies totaling 2.02 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #85

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #659

    Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.

    A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #285

    Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.

    A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More