Other lots in this auction
-
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#655Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.
Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een lot van 23 State-Police insignes uitgebracht door Gode. In een verzamelkoffertje.
A lot of 23 State-Police insignias by Gode. Housed in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 41.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#279Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.
"Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#202Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#558Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#359Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.
A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#336Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Val Saint LambertEen slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.
A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90


