Other lots in this auction
-
#698Glasfabriek RupelEen vintage vaas in Booms glas, glasfabriek de Rupel, model ‘Ilse’ nr.43 in de catalogus. Ca. 1950.
A vintage vase in Booms glass, glass factory de Rupel, model 'Ilse' no.43 in the catalogue. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#74“Vrome kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Naar Hans Holbein.
"Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.No longer availableDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.
A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lanschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.
"Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".No longer availableDim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant VVS van 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant VVS diamond of 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#456Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#668LimogesEen soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50

