Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gebronseerde mannelijke torso .
Een gebronseerde mannelijke torso .

Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .

A bronzed male torso.
Dim. h 27,5 cm
SKU: 2305230541.
Category: Beeld.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #541
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #171

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #201
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #616

    Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.

    Column in white and black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.

    An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #141

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #218

    Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.

    Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #473

    “Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.

    "Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #477

    Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.

    An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #133
    H Luppens, Bertini

    Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.

    A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #278
    Rik Delrue Royal Boch

    “Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.

    “Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #181

    Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.

    A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #138
    Felix Pardo Tavera

    Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.

    A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #131

    “Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.

    "Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #463

    “Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.

    Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #191

    “Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.

    "Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #127
    Joseph D’Aste

    “Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.

    “Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.

    An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 25 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #603
    Hutschenreuther

    Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .

    A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #203
    Secondo

    Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.

    A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #491
    Betty Wachsstock

    Een bronzen beeld van 2 dames rug tegen rug zittend en gesigneerd B. Wachsstoch ‘89 , 3/7 .

    A bronze sculpture of 2 ladies sitting back to back and signed B. Wachsstoch '89, 3/7.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 51 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #241

    Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.

    A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #379

    “Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.

    “Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #436

    Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.

    A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 90 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #462
    Van Apple

    “Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.

    “Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #259
    Lode Van Vaernewijck

    Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in de lengte uitschuifbare delen.

    Massif oak table with carved base and with extendable parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 125 (232) x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #393

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.

    A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #499
    Rouzbeh Tahmassian

    “Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #543

    Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.

    A Chinese porcelain red sang de boeuf vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #476

    Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...

    A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #320

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #503

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More