Similar lots by type
-
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#131
“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#238Raymond Candries
Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#127Joseph D’Aste
“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#491Betty Wachsstock
Een bronzen beeld van 2 dames rug tegen rug zittend en gesigneerd B. Wachsstoch ‘89 , 3/7 .
A bronze sculpture of 2 ladies sitting back to back and signed B. Wachsstoch '89, 3/7.No longer availableDim. 22 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#616
Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881
Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#171
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#218
Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#191
“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850/950 -
#690
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#603Hutschenreuther
Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .
A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.No longer availableDim. 35 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#558
Een paar cloisonné vazen met rozentafereel in het decor. Op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné vases with a rose scene in the decor. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#229A. Grimberg
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#661Glamor
Een vintage metalen bureaulamp, merk Glamor, Japan 1950.
A vintage metal desk lamp, brand Glamor, Japan 1950.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#439
“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#294Sarreguémines
Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#39François Godefroy
“Le retour au Hameau”. Een Burijngravure met de hand ingekleurd, door François Godefroy naar Nicolaes Berchem.
"Le Return to the Hameau". A Burin engraving hand-coloured, by François Godefroy after Nicolaes Berchem.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#149G. De Wit
“Bloemenstilleven in bacchante vaas met classieke achtergrond.” Een wandtapijtje uit de werkhuizen van het bekende Mechelse bedrijf.
"Flower still life in bacchante vase with a classical background."No longer availableDim. 127 x 96 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#224V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#357
Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,19 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.19 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,65 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60