Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
Dim. H: 15-20 cm
SKU: 0703230695.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #695
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #419

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4cm b 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #665

    Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.

    Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #460

    Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.

    A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.

    A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #35

    Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.

    A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More