Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#82Albert HuyotPeriod: 1872-1968“Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 52cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#684P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#347Willy VandersteenEen lot van 95 soft- + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse nummers en uitgaven.
A lot of 95 softcover + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various issues and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring met een centrale briljant van +-0,48 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.48 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#589Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 107 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#621Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.
A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

