Other lots in this auction
-
#474Keith HaringEen litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.
A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#323Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.
A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#630Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met zes briljanten en vier smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with six brilliant cut diamonds and four emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#112”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#47Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.
A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#430Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 10,40 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#501Ignace Maes“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#199“Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.
“Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Val Saint LambertEénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.
21 crystal glasses. Fifties.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

