Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
Dim. 2045 g
SKU: 2609230101.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #101
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #233

    Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.

    A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #365

    Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.

    An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 66 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133

    Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #653

    Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #247

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #469
    Jos Verdegem
    Period: 1897-1957

    “Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.

    "Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112

    ”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #315
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #306

    Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More