Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
Dim. 2045 g
SKU: 2609230101.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #101
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #117

    Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #323
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.

    A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #630

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met zes briljanten en vier smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with six brilliant cut diamonds and four emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #112

    ”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #59

    “Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,40 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #199

    “Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.

    “Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #25
    Val Saint Lambert

    Eénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.

    21 crystal glasses. Fifties.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More