Other lots in this auction
-
#476TabrizEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#81Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#605Een massief eikenhouten tafel met 2 verlengstukken.
A solid oak table with 2 extensions.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 81cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een lot van 15 Afrikaans houten gesculpteerde beeldjes met diverse figuren. Bijgevoegd 3 varia houten beeldjes.
A lot of 15 African wooden carved figurines with various characters. Included are 3 miscellaneous wooden figurines.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#282W Van Smorenburg‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.
'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#322“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#427Een set van 2 blauw porseleinen Fohonden.
A set of 2 blue porcelain Foo Dogs.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Gold ImariEen kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 47 & 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#58Een set van 2 olielampen met glazen blakers en messing onderdelen en voorzien van florale motieven.
A set of 2 oil lamps with glass sconces and brass parts, decorated with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70

