Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
Dim. 2045 g
SKU: 2609230101.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #101
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #254
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #91

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.

    An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46

    Een vintage houten ladenkastje met handbeschilderd bloemendecor en vergulde details. 5 schuifladen.

    A vintage wooden chest of drawers with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded details. 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 54 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95
    Delvaux Createur

    Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.

    A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #554

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #182
    Shen Quan - 沈銓
    Period: 1662-1722

    “And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.

    "And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 15000 / 20000
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #526
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 295 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #188
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.

    A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #194
    A. Willems

    “Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More