Other lots in this auction
-
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#362“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.
“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#137DelvauxDelvaux handtas, ontwerp van ‘Bruno Pieters’, limited edition unisex model in bruin leder.
Delvaux handbag, designed by 'Bruno Pieters', limited edition unisex model in brown leather.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#373“Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.
"Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#240Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.
An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#267JodanTwee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#27Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.
A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#413Een set van 2 decoratieve schaalmodellen van nucleaire toestellen, een plexiglazen object met opschrift Framatome en een houten object met een plaatje waarop vermeld ACEC Charleroi.
A set of 2 decorative scale models of nuclear devices, one plexiglass object with the inscription Framatome and one wooden object with a plaque stating ACEC Charleroi.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26 x 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#528Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

