Other lots in this auction
-
#548
Een zwart gebeitst grenen meesterstuk in de vorm van een miniatuur Bretoense broodkast met schuifdeurtjes. Zeer mooi gedetailleerd.
A black-stained pine masterpiece in the shape of a miniature Breton bread cabinet with sliding doors. Very nicely detailed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 48 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#7
Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#471
Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.
A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 x 18cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#391
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met enkele figuren versierd in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot decorated with several figures in the design.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#449
“Fuglei natligt landskab”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Monogram onderaan CHP, opschrift achteraan.
"Fuglei natlgt landskap". A painting, mixed media on paper. Monogram at the bottom CHP, inscription at the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 52cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#608
Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.
A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h 61 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#313
‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.
'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91Lodewijk Van Boeckel
Een bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.
A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.No longer availableDim. 30 x 14cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#94Pablo Picasso
‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200