Other lots in this auction
-
#16
Een bijzettafeltje met rond marmeren blad, 3 ijzeren poten met brons gesculpteerde bokkenhoofden en hoeven.
A side table with a round marble top, 3 iron legs with bronze sculpted goat heads and hooves.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#491
Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.
A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.No longer availableDim. 36 x 37 cmEstimate: € 500/550 -
#46
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger met een zittende vrouw en met briljantjes in wit goud gezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant featuring a seated woman, embellished with white gold brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.15 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#94Pablo Picasso
‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#453Jean-Paul Cleren
“Gezicht in hand”. Een verguld bronzen beeld in abstracte stijl. Bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd 187/000.
"Face in hand." A gilded bronze in an abstract style. Signed and numbered 187/000 at the top.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#97Val Saint Lambert. P.U.
Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.
A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#677T. Moretto
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#329
Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.
A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. 97 x 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#162Paul Permeke
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 360/400