Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.
Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.

Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.

A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.
Dim. h 48 cm
SKU: 2908230311.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #311
Estimate: € 35 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #686

    Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 42 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #790
    Roskopf

    Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.

    Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360
    Storm

    Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.

    A stainless steel men's watch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #94
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.

    "Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #696

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #371

    Een lot van mondgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks.

    A lot of blown Christmas ornaments in the shape of various figures, including birds, houses, and Santa Clauses. Approx. 16 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #783

    Een kleurlose kristallen coupe met messingen rand.

    A colorless crystal coupe with a brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 - 22,5 Ø cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #51

    Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .

    A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #662
    John Laenen
    Period: 1881 - 1965

    “Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #92
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More