Other lots in this auction
-
#184“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#28Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#704‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.
An 18 carat white gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 29,66 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#207Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.
Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#623Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#750Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.
A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#454Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.
A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 23cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,54 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#592Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


