Similar lots by type
-
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#546Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#596
Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#526
Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#412
Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#497
Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 37 x 23 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#310
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 g m: 57.Estimate: € 650/750 -
#421
Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
A pair of carved natural stone console tables.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#554K. Chau***
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#110
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,46 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#447Marie-Henriette BataillePeriod: 1913-2012
“Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.
"Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#5
Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.
A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#611
“Jezus Christus”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde buste voorstellend de zoon van God. Afrikaans werk.
"Jesus Christ". A solid wooden sculpted bust depicting the son of God. African work.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#332
Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#434Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#411
Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120