Other lots in this auction
-
#115Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#20Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#507Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#140Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen van samen 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central rubies totaling 2.02 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#301W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#389Jan Kennis“Portret van een man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan Kennis.
"Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#386Vier bijzettafeltjes, z.g. Nest of Tables. Gegraveerde bloemen in de bladen. Omstreeks 1900.
Four side tables, known as Nest of Tables. Engraved flowers on the tops. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#152Nicolas Johannes RoosenboomPeriod: 1805 - 1880“Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.
"Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#497“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
"3 Little Dolphins." A bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591LallemantEen keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.
A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70







