Other lots in this auction
-
#391‘Hop’“Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.
"Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture." -
#55Lot koperen, bronzen en nikkelen munten. Van het einde van de XIXde eeuw tot de jaren 1980. mogelijk België, Bulgarije, Cuba, Duitsland, Frankrijk, Groot-Brittanië, Italië, Joegoslavië, Luxemburg, Polen, Portugal, Rhodesië, Roemenië, Verenigde Staten, Zuid-Afrika, Zwitserland e.a.
Lot of copper, bronze, and nickel coins. From the late 19th century to the 1980s. Possibly from Belgium, Bulgaria, Cuba, Germany, France, Great Britain, Italy, Yugoslavia, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Rhodesia, Romania, United States, South Africa, Switzerland, and others. -
#113Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.
Three cases each containing a coin of 5 and one of 2.50 Zaire from 1975. Ag 925/1000, weighing 35 g and 28.28 g respectively. Ed. Royal Mint for the Banque du Zaire. -
#341Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. -
#73Lot etuis met munten en postzegels. - 1 x 50 jaar Belgische Televisie, in gefrankeerde omslag met een munt van nikkel.- 1 x “Le dernier voyage de l’Orient Express 1977”. Met 2 poszegels, gestempeld in Parijs en Istamboel (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g.- 1 x “Premier traversée en vol solitaire de l’Atlantique 1977”. 1 postzegel (F.D.) en een penning 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 2 x “25-jarig koningschap van Boudewijn I”. Met drie postzegels (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 6 m(..)
Lot cases with coins and stamps. - 1 x 50 years of Belgian Television, in a franked envelope with a nickel coin. - 1 x "The last journey of the Orient Express 1977" with 2 stamps, stamped in Paris and Istanbul (F.D.), and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g. - 1 x "First solo flight across the Atlantic 1977". 1 stamp (F.D.) and a medal 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 2 x "25th reign of King Baudouin I" with three stamps (F.D.) and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 6 coins from the Isle of Man, introduction of the d(..)Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18Een lot van twee oude bayonetten met onbekende origine.
A lot of two old bayonets with unknown origin. -
#93Christofle FranceEen set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.
A set of 7 silver-plated metal side plates, marked. -
#347Een porseleinen Nanking schotel met figuren in het decor, gemerkt.
A porcelain Nanking dish decorated with figures, marked. -
#147InselbergEen paar vintage ski’s gemerkt Inselberg, gedateerd ‘59. Met bijgevoegde bamboe stokken.
A pair of vintage skis marked Inselberg, dated '59. With accompanying bamboo poles. -
#318Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.
A Chinese lidded vase decorated with furniture and vases. Not stamped. -
#13Een verzilverde thee caddy met twee vakken. Gemerkt WWH & Co, EP.
A silver-plated tea caddy with two compartments. Marked WWH & Co, EP. -
#54‘Abstracte compositie’, een monochrome ets/aquatint. Getekend Riopelle, epreuve artist. Zonder kader.
'Abstract composition', a monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed Riopelle, artist's proof. Unframed.

