Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #633

    Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.

    A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.

    "Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #602

    Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.

    An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679

    Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.

    A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #494
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #546
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #590

    Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).

    Sixteen long-playing records. Various "Chansons de nos 20 ans". Cora Vaucaire. Francoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Alfred Van Neste

    “Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.

    "View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #355

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,14 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More