Other lots in this auction
-
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,44 g m: 52.Estimate: € 380 / 450 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44G Nagels“Jongen met viool”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Young Boy with Violin". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#279Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.
A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 9-17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een lot van 2 verzilverde presenteerschalen, één op 3 voetjes, de andere op centrale voet met glazen blad.
A lot of 2 silver-plated presentation dishes, one on 3 feet, the other on a central foot with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#220Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#634Jef LambeauxEen vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

