Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #651

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #564
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #452

    A set of 3 Chinese panels, pietra dura in soapstone, depicting everyday scenes.
    Dim. 35.5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Freddy De Vierman

    “Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 124 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #80

    18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
    Dim. 2 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #606

    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #117
    Fernand Gysen
    Period: 1879-1943

    "Cendulla". A terracotta bust of a lady with a hood. Signed at the bottom, titled at the front.
    Dim. 31,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #66
    J. & J. Kohn

    A design rocking chair made of folded beechwood with caned seat and backrest. Marked inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 107 x 100 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #196

    An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.
    Dim. 151 x 56 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #639

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.
    Dim. h 51 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81

    The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00