#545Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en saffieren baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 g m: 56.Estimate: € 380 / 450 -
#193“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#645Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.No longer availableDim. 245 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een lang parelhalssnoer.
A long pearl necklace.No longer availableDim. L: 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#119Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#657Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.
A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#543Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
#404Een massief houtgesculpteerde ornament in de vorm van een bloemenvaas. Goud en ecru beschilderd.
A solid wood-carved ornament in the shape of a flower vase. Painted in gold and ecru.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60