Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #430

    Een laat 19e eeuwse zwart marmeren schouwpendule met geslepen florale motieven.

    A late 19th-century black marble mantel clock with cut floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 35 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #291

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,4 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #215

    “Theologia en Philosophia”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Theology and Philosophy." Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting the sciences and arts originating from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #97
    Raymond Chevalier

    Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).

    A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #482
    Jac Gijzen

    ‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #426

    Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 81 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Anna Eva Bergman

    “Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #459
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #435

    Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.

    Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #651

    Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #223
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Damesbuste”. Een bronsgepatineerd beeld in plaaster, getekend Jef Lambeaux.

    "Female bust." A bronze-patinated plaster sculpture, signed by Jef Lambeaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More