Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #632
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    “Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.

    "How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    Een set vazen in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en bronzen voet in Art-Nouveau stijl. Onderaan gemerkt JBT 1906.

    A set of vases in crackled earthenware with bronze base in Art Nouveau style. Marked JBT 1906 on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #314

    “In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.

    "In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.

    A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 & 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #14
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterzicht met knotwilg aan het water”. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "Winter view with pollard willow by the water". Oil on panel, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594

    Een lot van 16 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit serveerschalen, schotels en terrines.

    A lot of 16 pieces of silver-plated metal including serving dishes, plates, and tureens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde ornament in de vorm van een bloemenvaas. Goud en ecru beschilderd.

    A solid wood-carved ornament in the shape of a flower vase. Painted in gold and ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    “Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #173

    Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.

    A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #457
    Ruscha

    Een vintage meerkleurig aardewerken beeldje van een stier.

    A vintage multi-color earthenware figurine of a bull.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More