Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #218

    Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.

    A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #263
    Arthur Peppe

    Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #484
    Jan Vercruysse

    “John Cale”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk door Antwerps kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. Het doek heeft een scheurtje rechts boven. Niet gesigneerd.

    "John Cale". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist work by Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. The canvas has a small tear in the upper right corner. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #148

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #297

    Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.

    A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    "Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670

    Een lot zilveren juwelen waaronder twee ringen waaronder één bezet met lapis lazuli, twee broches bezet met markasiet een dubbele clipssluiting, een horloge en een potlood.

    A lot of silver jewelry including two rings, one set with lapis lazuli, two brooches set with marcasite, a double clip closure, a watch, and a pencil.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 66,68 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #367

    Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278

    Twee aardewerken borden met bloemendecor. XVIIIde eeuw. Randschade en oude restauratie.

    Two earthenware plates with floral decoration. 18th century. Rim damage and old restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More