Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #94

    “Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #357
    Delphine Boël Serax

    “Jar Love”. Een porseleinen kan in originele doos, met certificaat. Uit de collectie “The Art of dining”, Delphine for Serax.

    "Jar Love". A porcelain pitcher in original box, with certificate. From the collection "The Art of Dining", Delphine for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.

    A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,33 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #51

    Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.

    A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #697

    Een oud Perzisch aardewerken potje met Iznik decoratie.

    An old Persian earthenware pot with Iznik decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #355

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,14 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #116
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #412

    Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.

    A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    15 diep blauwe glazen van Boheems glas met druiven motief. We voegen er 3 rood bruine aan toe.

    15 deep blue Bohemian glass goblets with grape motif. We add 3 red-brown ones.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #53

    Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.

    A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More