Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
Dim. h 151 cm
SKU: 2105240708.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #708
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #174
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

    An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,96 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    Een massief eiken stuk wanddecoratie voorstellend twee barokke hoornen des overvloeds met een overvloed van fruit.

    A solid oak piece of wall decoration depicting two cornucopias overflowing with fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x l 109 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #177
    Emile Gallé

    Een lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #333
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. GSI1 en diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 3700 / 3900
  • #377

    Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.

    A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #563
    Boom

    Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

    A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More