#59Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.
A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28Een porseleinen fruitschaal op voet met bloemenmeisje. De Carl Thieme porseleinfabriek te Dresden. Enkele bloemen missen een blaadje.
#633Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.
A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.No longer availableDim. H: 6-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#673Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.
A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De drinker”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"The Drinker." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#400SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250