Other lots in this auction
-
#247Hergé
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Oude spelling. Titel uitgelijnd. Houtvrij papier. Ed. Casterman 1946. Zeer goede staat, blauwe rug ietwat verschenen.
“The Black Rocks”. Old spelling. Title aligned. Wood-free paper. Ed. Casterman 1946. Very good condition, blue spine slightly worn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/180 -
#102Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993
“Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.
“Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.No longer availableDim. 37 x 45cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#252Kris De PillecijnPeriod: °1949
“Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.
"Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#214Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#611
Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5/4 -
#678
Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#659
“Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.
Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.No longer availableDim. 89 x 125 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#410
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#242Joz. De Swerts
“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50