Other lots in this auction
-
#276Een grote pijpenkop en vochtsluis van porselein, versierd met een veelkleurige bloementuil in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with a multi-coloured flower bouquet in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182Een set van 3 donkerglazen kandelaars.
A set of 3 dark glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#73Een lot van 4 Franse porseleinen vazen, stijl vieux Paris, met schilfer en herstelde schade.
A lot of 4 French porcelain vases, vieux Paris style, with chips and repaired damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#221Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#147Een gegoten kunststoffen meisjesbuste naar XIXe eeuws voorbeeld.
A plastic bust of a young girl after an example from the XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een set van twee amberkleurige apothekerspotten.
A set of two amber-colored pharmacy jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 & 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#37Een serie van 17 diverse vingerhoeden van cloisonné op geel koper en van diverse soorten pietradura. Chinees werk.
A series of 17 various thimbles made of cloisonné on yellow copper and of various types of pietra dura. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een houten muurornament van een pater.
A wooden wall ornament representing a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#33Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.
A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#309Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35


