#51Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.
A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159“De Brief”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.Oude toeschrijving aan Frans I van Mieris.
"The Letter". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Formerly attributed to Frans I van Mieris.No longer availableDim. 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
#651Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.
An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.No longer availableDim. 21 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#407ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
#483Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#373Een Chinese porseleinen vaas met een 30-tal spelende kinderen in het decor en draak ornamenten als handvat. Midden 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with around 30 playing children in the decor and dragon ornaments as handles. Mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60