Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
SKU: 1604240165.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #165
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #457

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #428

    2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #327

    Een kwalitatieve reproductie van een jaren dertig notarislamp, metaal en groen glas.

    A high-quality reproduction of a 1930s banker's lamp, metal and green glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #600

    Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #324
    G. Claes

    ‘Landschap’, aquarel op papier, getekend G. Claes en gedateerd 1950.

    'Landscape', watercolor on paper, signed G. Claes and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,05 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341

    Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.

    A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #700
    Louis Vuitton

    Een vintage lederen Louis Vuitton kaarthouder met monogram design.

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More