#446
Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
#404
“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.
"Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.No longer availableDim. 55 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463
Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.
A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#406J-Line
Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#737
Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.
A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#567
#608
#503
A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#743
Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.
A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
"Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.No longer availableDim. 54 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633Delphine Boël
“Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.
"Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613
Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.
A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120