#511
#320
#523
#531Jitona Sobeslav
#517J Schuybroek
#526
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, with some tears in the seam.No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#616
Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
#456
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
#586
#207František Mezulánik UP Závody
#536
#266
Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax
#546Favaretto & Partners Estel
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#201
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s
#521
#506Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen
“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, molded wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, production 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests present.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#516Mario Bellini Cassina, Italia
“401 Break”. Een lot van 4 zwart lederen vintage Mid-Century design fauteuils. Ontwerp door Mario Bellini voor Cassina.
"401 Break". A lot of 4 black leather vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina.No longer availableDim. 84 x 51 x 56 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#208Mercator
#507Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen
“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#213Ange Faucq
#310
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
#606Hager Wiesner
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120
#544
Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#491
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#384M.F. Questiaux
“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#115
#675
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50 -
#102Grison
"Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#518P.J. Mène
#185Gaetano Sciolari
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#575
Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#356
Een vintage krantenhouder op wieltjes en messing en kunstleder.
A vintage newspaper holder on wheels in brass and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 578 x 43 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#347
Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#119
Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.
A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150