Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een lot van 4 kaders waaronder ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Stadt Antvverpen, 1654.
A lot of 4 frames including 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', City of Antwerp, 1654.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.
A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.
An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#120Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. 1 met hoekige vorm op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. 1 with square shape on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5cm & 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of 6 African figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#201Capo di MonteEen porseleinen beeldje van een jonge dame met een vogel. Capo Di Monte.
A porcelain figurine of a young lady with a bird. Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

