Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.
191
Estimate: 2025
Catalogue #191
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #123

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184

    “De paardenmenner”. Een beeld van kunstbrons naar “Les chevaux de Marly” van Coustou.

    "Le Cavalier". Une statue en bronze d'art d'après "Les chevaux de Marly“ par Coustou.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #87

    Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.

    A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #6

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26

    Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.

    A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #252

    Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #132

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.

    A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #145

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.

    Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een wandlicht met koperen montuur, een knobbelvaasje en een schotel met landschap van blauw en wit aardewerk naar Delfts voorbeeld.

    A wall light with a copper frame, a bulbous vase, and a dish with a blue and white landscape made of Delft-inspired earthenware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #21

    Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.

    A lot of 4 assorted frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More