Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.
191
Estimate: 2025
Catalogue #191
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.

    Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #86

    Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #89

    Een lot antiek aardewerken tegels.

    A lot of antique ceramics tiles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #80

    Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).

    Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø +- 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #28

    Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #21

    Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.

    A lot of 4 assorted frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #52

    Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.

    A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More